Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

September 2019 Results

Monday 30 September

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 40 John Crossley (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 33 David May (10)

Sunday 29th September

Billy Joe Handicap

Guest day Qualifier

Tommy Johnstone (7) 41 v 18 Ian Penzer (10)

Andy Hayes (10) 41 v 35 Steve Freer (9)

Qualifying Game

Johnstone (7) 41 v 35 Hayes (10)

Tommy Drew number 7

Matty Stewart (10) 41 v 35 Michael Leach (8)

Chris Cooke (10) 41 v 25 Michael Heap (10)

Qualifying Game

Stewart (10) 41 v 38 Cooke (9)

Matty Drew number 5

Neil Smith (9) 41 v 19 John Palmer (10)

Neil Grant (9) 41 v 22 Paul Bailey (10)

Qualifying Game

Smith (10) 41 v 34 Grant (10)

Neil Drew number 1

Friday 27th September

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 24 Noel Burroqws (10)

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 38 John Crossley (12)

Thursday 26th September

John Crossley (10) 41 v 36 David May (10)

George Chadwick (8) 41 v 39 Billy Griffiths (10j)

Friday 20th September

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 33 Noel Burrows (10)

Kevan Shaw (10j) 41 v 40 Neil Bithell (9)

Thursday 19th September

Neil Smith (9) 41 v 37 Gavin Parker (10j)

Peter Evans (10j) 41 v 27 Owen Peters (9)

Tuesday 17th September

John Crossley (10) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (10)

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 32 Andy Morrison (10)

Monday 16th September

David May (9) 41 v 35 Graeme Wilson (10j)

Phil Boydell (10j) 41 v 36 Allan Broadhurst (8)

Friday 13th September

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 31 John Crossley (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 27 Neil Bithell (10)

Thursday 12th September

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 32 Gavin Parker (10)

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 39 Billy Griffiths (10)

Tuesday 10th September

David May (10j) 41 v 22 Dave Higginbottom (9)

Martin Bacon (9) 41 v 40 Phil Boydell (10j)

Monday 9th September

Chris Morrison (10j) 41 v 36 Graeme Wilson (9)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 36 John Crossley (10)  

Friday 6th September

Chris Morrison (10j) 41 v 23 Noel Burrows (8)

John Crossley (10j) 41 v 29 Dave Higginbottom (8)

Thursday 5th September

Peter Evans (10j) 41 v 34 Kevin Truby (7)

Alan Lancaster (10j) 41 v 33 Billy Griffiths (6)

Tuesday 3rd September

Neil Bithell (9) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (10j)

Andy Morrison (9) 41 v 39 Phil Boydell (10j)

Tuesday 3rd September

Neil Bithell (9) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (10j)

Andy Morrison (9) 41 v 39 Phil Boydell (10j)

Monday 2nd September

Duncan Watkins (10j) 41 v 36 Graeme Wilson (8)

Mark Foster (10j) 41 v 28 George Chadwick (9)

0