Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

September 2014 Results

Tuesday 30th September

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 36 Chris Moody (13j)

George Chadwick (11j) 41 v 39 Jimmy Taberner (10)

Monday 29th September

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 25 Mark Foster (14j)

Mike Holden (12) 41 v 38 Jimmy Taberner (10j)

Sunday 28th September

Billy Joe Guest Day Results

Lee Heaton (xx) bt v xx Kevan Shaw (xx)

Callum Wraight (xx) bt v xx Simon Coupe (xx)

Qualifying game

Callum Wraight (10) 41 v 40 Lee Heaton (11)

Graeme Wilson (11) bt v Chris Brown (10)

Billy Speed (13) bt v xx Mike Heap (16)

Qualifying game

Graeme Wilson (11) 41 v xx Billy Speed (13)

Chris Cooke (xx) bt v xx Shaun Else (xx)

Gary Ellis (xx) bt v xx Matt Gillies (xx)

Qualifying game

Gary Ellis (xx) bt v xx Chris Cooke (xx)

Friday 26th September

Chris Morrison (10j) 41 v 40 Stephen Leach (16)

Neil Bithell (14j) 41 v 35 Noel Burrows (10)

Thursday 25th September

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 36 Shaun Else (10)

Alf Ward (12j) 41 v 32 John King (10)

Wednesday 24th September

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 34 Noel Burrows (10)

Mike Holden (10) 41 v 37 Phil Boydell (10)

Tuesday 23rd September

George Chadwick (13j) 41 v 28 Phil Boydell (10)

Jim Riley (13j) 41 v 22 Billy Griffiths (10)

Monday 22nd September

Mark Foster (11j) 41 v 39 Mike Holden (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton (13j) 41 v 23 Paul Dudley (10)

Friday 19th September

Billy Joe Results

Danny Woodward (16) 41 v 31 Mike Holden (13)

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 31 Kevin Truby (16)

Qualifying game

Dudley (10) 41 v 36 Woodward (16)

Thursday 18th September

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 34 Phil Boydell (15j)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 22 Craig Gant (13j)

Wednesday 17th September

NO BOWLING WATERLOO FINALS DAY

Tuesday 16th September

Chris Moody (11j) 41 v 38 Mark Foster (10)

Jim Riley (15j) 41 v 38 Danny Woodward (10)

Monday 15th September

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 25 Mark Foster (10)

Jimmy Taberner (12j) 41 v 29 Neil Bithell (10)

Friday 12th September

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 28 Stephen Leach (11j)

Chris Brown (10) 41 v 35 Chris Moody (13j)

Thursday 11th September

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 34 Paul Dudley (10)

Danny Woodward (11j) 41 v 27 Billy Griffiths (10)

Wednesday 10th September

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 37 Mike Holden (14j)

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 37 George Chadwick (10)

Tuesday 9th September

Mark Foster (11j) 41 v 30 Phil Boydell (10)

Neil Grant (10) 41 v 39 Jimmy Taberner (11j)

Monday 8th September

Mark Foster (11j) 41 v 26 Craig Gant (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 23 Phil Boydell (12j)

Friday 5th September

Billy Joe results

Phil Boydell (13) 41 v 35 Craig Gant (12)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 34 Jimmy Taberner (14)

Qualifying Game

Burrows (10) 41 v 33 Boydell (13)

Thursday 4th September

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 33 Fr Geoff Hilton (14j)

Mike Heap (11j) 41 v 32 Shaun Else (10)

Wednesday 3rd September

Mike Holden (12j) 41 v 32 Craig Gant (10)

Chris Moody (10) 41 v 19 Kevin Truby (13j)

Tuesday 2nd September

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 39 Dave Jenkinson (10)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 40 Alan Lancaster (12j)

Monday 1st September

Mark Foster (11j) 41 v 38 Duncan Watkins (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 39 Jimmy Taberner (13j)

0