Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2019 Results

Thursday 31st October

Keith Robinson (9) 41 v 31 Paul Harris (10j)

Peter Evans (9) 41 v 31 Owen Peters (10j)

 

Tuesday 29th October

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 37 Tommy Johnstone (10)

Phil Boydell (7) 41 v 20 Derek Bissell (10j)

 

Monday 28th October

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (10)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 39 John Crossley (10)

 

Friday 25th October

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 38 Stuart Mort (10)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 40 Neil Bithell (10)

 

Thursday Night Matches

Jack Hargreaves (10) 41 v 27 Ben Gloag (10)

Wayne Ditchfield (10) 41 v 28 Kevan Shaw (10)

 

Thursday 24th October

Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 15 Keith Robinson (10)

Paul Harris (8) 41 v 38 Kevin Truby (10)

 

Tuesday 22nd October

David May (9) 41 v 36 Gavin Parker (10j

Billy Griffiths (9) 41 v 37 Peter Evans (10j)

 

Monday 21st October

Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 36 John Crossley (10)

Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 37 Noel Burrows (10)

 

Friday 18th October

John Crossley (10) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 34 Noel Burrows (10)

 

Thursday 17th October

Gavin Parker (10) 41 v 39 Keith Robinson (10)

Paul Harris (10) 41 v 23 Billy Griffiths (10)

 

Tuesday 15th October

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 31 David May (10)

Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 36 Andy Morrison (10)

 

Monday 14th October

Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 28 Stuart Mort (10)

Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 33 Duncan Watkins (10)

 

Sunday 13th October

Final day Billy Joe

Quarter Finals

Wayne Ditchfield (8) 41 v 23 Neil Smith (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 29 Graeme Wilson (10)

George Chadwick (9) 41 v 35 Matty Stewart (10)

Tommy Johnstone (7) 41 v 35 Keith Robinson (10)

Semi Finals

Ditchfield (8) 41 v 29 Burrows (10)

Johnstone (8) 41 v 26 Chadwick (10)

Final

Johnstone (10) 41 v 29 Ditchfield (10)

 

Friday 11th October

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 29 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 30 Neil Bithell (10)

 

Thursday 10th October

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 25 Paul Harris (10)

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 36 Billy Griffiths (10)

 

Tuesday 8th October

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Phil Boydell (10)

 

Monday 7th October

Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 30 Tommy Johnstone (10)

Gavin Parker (10) 41 v 34 Martin Bacon (10)

 

Friday 4th October

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 40 Noel Burrows (10)

David May (10) 41 v 34 Neil Bithell (10)

 

Thursday 3rd October

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 37 Billy Griffiths (10)

Gavin Parker (10) 41 v 32 Peter Evans (10)

 

Tuesday 1st October

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 33 John Crossley (10)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 32 Kevin Truby (10)

0