Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2017 Results

Tuesday 31st October

John Crossley (10) 41 v 38 David May (10)

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 32 Keith Robinson (14j)

Monday 30th October

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 37 Chris Morrison (10)

Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 40 Neil Jenkinson (12j)

Friday 27th October

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 40 John Crossley (10)

David May (11j) 41 v 26 Stuart Mort (10)

Thursday 26th October

Paul Firth (10) 41 v 27 Glynn Cookson (10)

Bradley Bayliss (12j) 41 v 33 Danny Woodward (10)

Tuesday 24th October

Mike Holden (10) 41 v 30 Keith Robinson (12j)

Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 35 Mark Foster (10)

Monday 23rd October

Noel Burrows (11j) 41 v 37 Dave Higginbottom (10)

John Crossley (10) 41 v 23 Neil Jenkinson (11j)

Friday 20th October

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 27 David May (13j)

John Crossley (11j) 41 v 37 Stuart Mort (10)

Thursday 19th October

Paul Firth (10) 41 v 39 Neil Jenkinson (11j)

Danny Woodward (10) 41 v 30 Kevin Truby (12j)

Tuesday 17th October

David May (10) 41 v 32 Glynn Cookson (11j)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 31 Alan Lancaster (13j)

Monday 16th October

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 35 Noel Burrows (10)

Mike Holden (12j) 41 v 24 Martin Bacon (10)

Friday 13th October

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 27 Neil Bithell (10)

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 36 Stuart Mort (12j)

Thursday 12th October

Paul Firth (11j) 41 v 31 John Crossley (10)

Kevin Truby (12j) 41 v 32 Billy Griffiths (10)

Tuesday 10th October

David May (10) 41 v 39 John Crossley (10)

Glynn Cookson (11j) 41 v 30 Mark Foster (10)

Monday 9th October

Dave Higginbottom (12j) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison (10)

Michael Heap (13j) 41 40 Mike Holden (10)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Billy Joe Edwards Memorial Handicap

Final Day Sunday 8th October

Quarter finals

Billy Speed (11) 41 v 37 Stephen Leach (11)

Dave Watters (12) 41 v 39 Noel Burrows (10)

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 40 Graeme Wilson (10)

Neil Grant (12) 41 v 36 Chris Cooke (11)

Semi finals

Billy Speed (11) 41 v 34 Dave Watters (12)

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 27 Neil Grant (12)

FINAL

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 40 Billy Speed (11)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 6th October

Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 33 John Crossley (11j)

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 35 Stephen Leach (13j)

Thursday 5th October

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 37 Paul Firth (12j)

Neil Jenkinson (10) 41 v 37 Lee Johnstone (13j)

Tuesday 3rd October

Keith Robinson (10 41 v 40 Billy Griffiths (12j)

Mark Foster (12j) 41 v 40 Martin Bacon (10)

Monday 2nd October

Noel Burrows (12j) 41 v 39 Chris Morrison (10)

Mike Holden (10) 41 v 27 Ian Penzer (10)

0