Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2016 Results

Monday 31st October

Duncan Watkins (10) 41 v 23 Craig Gant (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 35 Fr Geoff Hilton (11j)

 

Sunday 30th October

Billy Joe Memorial Handicap Final Day

 

Quarter finals

Tommy Johnstone (11) 41 v 24 Ian Penzer (13)

Gary Ellis (10) 41 v 26 Chris Moody (12)

Lee Heaton (10) 41 v 33 Paul Dudley (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (10)

 

Semi Finals

Johnstone (11) 41 v 28 Ellis (10)

 Heaton (10) 41 v 38 Burrows (10)

 

Final

Johnstone (11) 41 34 Heaton (10)

 

Friday 28th October

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 34 John Crossley (10)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 34 Stephen Leach (11j)

 

Thursday 27th October

Paul Firth (12j) 41 v 24 John Crossley (10)

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 32 Danny Woodward (10)

 

Tuesday 25th October

Chris Moody (10) 41 v 19 Mark Foster (12j)

Billy Griffiths (13j) 41 v 39 Martin Bacon (10)

 

Monday 24th October

Stuart Mort (11j) 41 v 32 Craig Gant (10)

John Crossley (11j) 41 v 32 Chris Morrison (10)

 

Friday 21st October

Billy Joe Qualifier

 

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 25 Danny Woodward (15)

Martin Bacon (13) 41 v 29 Micheal Leach (13)

 

Qualifying Game

Higginbottom (10) 41 v 40 Bacon (13)

 

Thursday 20th October

Paul Firth (13j) 41 v 22 Noel Burrows (10)

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 37 Jimmy Carney (11j)

 

Tuesday 18th October

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 37 Paul Dudley (11j)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 35 Chris Moody (10)

 

Monday 17th October

Craig Gant (12j) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (10)

Billy Griffiths (13j) 41 v 34 Mark Foster (10)

 

Friday 14th October

John Crossley (10) 41 v 22 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 36 Stephen Leach (10)

 

Thursday 13th October

Paul Firth (11j) 41 v 30 Stuart Mort (10)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 30 Keith Robinson (10)

 

Tuesday 11th October

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Danny Woodward (16j)

Jimmy Carney (14j) 41 v 31 Chris Moody (10)

 

Monday 10th October

John Crossley (10) 41 v 36 Duncan Watkins (11j)

Mark Foster (12j) 41 v 29 Martin Bacon (10)

 

Friday 7th October

 

Billy Joe Qualifier

 

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 22 Stuart Mort (12)

Callum Wraight (10) 41 v 32 Duncan Watkins (12)

 

Qualifying Game

 

Dudley (10) 41 v 38 Wraight (10)

 

Thursday 6th October

 

Paul Firth ( 10) 41 v 27 Keith Robinson (12j)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 34 Kevin Truby (11j)

 

Tuesday 4th October

 

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 35 John Crossley (10)

Danny Woodward (10) 41 v 15 Billy Griffiths (10)

 

Monday 3rd October

 

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Chris Moody (13j)

Craig Gant (10) 41 v 28 Mark Foster (13j)

0