Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

October 2015 Results

Friday 30th October

Fr Geoff Hilton (12j) 41 v 38 Noel Burrows (10)

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 35 Duncan Watkins (10)

Thursday 29th October

Paul Bailey (10j) 41 v 29 Paul Firth (13)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 40 Mark Foster (10)

Tuesday 27th October

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 39 Chris Moody (12j)

Danny Woodward (10) 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths (11j)

Monday 26th October

Craig Gant (12j) 41 v 31 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Martin Bacon (12j) 41 v 25 Stuart Mort (10)

Friday 23rd October

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 28 Fr Geoff Hilton (12)

Chris Moody (13j) 41 v 30 Stephen Leach (10)

Thursday 22nd October

Danny Woodward (11) 41 v 26 Billy Griffiths (10)

Keith Robinson (10j) 41 v 38 Alan Lancaster (12)

Tuesday 20th October

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 33 Paul Firth (12j)

Ian Dennis (10) 41 v 38 John Carney (12j)

Monday 19th October

Paul Bailey (10) 41 v 25 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Chris Moody (10) 41 v 38 Martin Bacon (12j)

Billy Joe Edwards Memorial Final Day

Sunday 18th October 

Chris Moody (2) 31 v 12 Danny Woodward (3)

Graeme Wilson (Scr) 31 v 13 Duncan Watkins (1)

Neil Kirkman (3) 17 v 31 Lee Heaton (1)

Geoff Hilton (Scr) 31 v 23 Neil Bithell (Scr)

Chris Moody (2) 28 v 31 Graeme Wilson (Scr)

Lee Heaton (1) 31 v 22 Geoff Hilton (Scr)

Graeme Wilson (Scr) 28 v 31 Lee Heaton (1)

Friday 16th October

Chris Morrison (11j) 41 v 39 Noel Burrows (10)

Stephen Leach (12) 41 v 35 Craig Gant (10j)

Thursday 15th October

Alan Lancaster (15) 41 v 34 Chris Moody (10j)

John Carney (10) 41 v 35 Jim Riley (10j)

Tuesday 13th October

Mark Foster (13) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10j)

Danny Woodward (11) 41 v 40 Keith Robinson (10j)

Monday 12th October

Paul Bailey (12j) 41 v 37 Chris Morrison (10)

Paul Firth (10) 41 v 27 Billy Griffiths (12j)

Sunday 11th October

Billy Joe Guest Qualifiers

Paul Bailey (12) 41 v 34 Lee Johnstone (13)

Lee Heaton (11) 41 v 34 Tommy King (13)

Qualifying Game

Heaton (11) 41 v 39 Bailey (12)

Billy Speed (13) 41 v 36 Simon Coupe (10)

Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 30 Ian Penzer (14)

Qualifying Game

Wilson (10) 41 v 30 Speed (13)

Neil Kirkman (15) 41 v 35 Gary Ellis (10)

Kevan Shaw (12) 41 v 33 Chris Cooke (12)

Qualifying Game

Kirkman (15) 41 v 31 Shaw (12)

Friday 9th October

Stephen leach (13) 41 v 28 Chris Morrison (10j)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Dave Higginbottom (11j)

Thursday 8th 0ctober

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 26 Billy Griffiths (10)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 24 Alan Lancaster (12)

Tuesday 6th October

Paul Bailey (10j) 41 v 37 Mark Foster (10)

Craig Gant (10j) 41 v 20 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Monday 5th October

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 36 Paul Firth (12j)

Billy Griffiths (11j) 41 v 37 Danny Woodward (10)

Friday 2nd October

Billy Joe Qualifiers

Alan Lancaster (16) 41 v 39 Paul Firth (13)

Duncan Watkins (10) 41 v 35 Stephen Leach (11)

Qualifying game

Watkins (10) 41 v 25 Lancaster (16)

Thursday 1st October

Kevin Truby (13) 41 v 39 Keith Robinson (10j)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 33 Alan Lancaster (13j)

0