Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

November 2019 Results

Friday 29th November

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 40 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 26 Noel Burrows (10)

 

Thursday 28th November

Alan Lancaster (10j) 41 v 23 Peter Evans (7)

Paul Harris (10j) 41 v 32 Keith Robinson (8)

 

Tuesday 26th November

Billy Speed (10j) 41 v 40 David May (10)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 29 Andy Morrison (10)

 

Monday 25th November

John Crossley (10) 41 v 31 Graeme Wilson(10)

Lee Johnstone (10) 41 v 30 Duncan Watkins (10)

 

Friday 22nd November

Callum Wraight (10) 41 v 29 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Lee Johnstone (10) 41 v 38 Billy Speed (10)

 

Thursday 21st November Night Results

Chris Cooke (10j) 41 v 37 Simon Coupe (8)

Wayne Ditchfield (8) 41 v 27 Neil Bithell (10j)

 

Thursday 21st November

Billy Griffiths (10j) 41 v 33 Keith Robinson (8)

Peter Evans (10) 41 v 28 Kevin Truby (10)

 

Tuesday 19th November

David May (10) 41 v 33 Chris Morrison (10)

Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 37 Phil Boydell (10)

 

Monday 18th November

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Graeme Wilson (10)

Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 31 John Crossley (10)

 

Friday 15th November

John Crossley (10) 41 v 38 Noel Burrows (10)

David May (6) 41 v 33 Martin Bacon (!0j)

 

Thursday Night Matches

Josh Mordue (10j) 41 v 31 Matty Stewart (9)

Simon Coupe (10) 41 v 34 Lee Johnstone (10)

 

Thursday 14th November

Keith Robinson (7) 41 v 33 Peter Evans (10j)

Billy Griffiths (10j) 41 v 40 Phil Boydell (9)

 

Tuesday 12th November

Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 38 Paul Harris (10)

John Crossley (9) 41 v 35 Lee Johnstone (10j)

 

Monday 11th November

Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison (10)

Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 28 Noel Burrows (10)

 

Friday 8th November

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 40 John Crossley (10)

Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 32 Neil Bithell (10)

 

Thursday 7th November

Billy Griffiths (10j) 41 v 24 Martin Bacon (9)

Peter Evans (9) 41 v 36 Kevin Truby (10j)

 

Tuesday 5th November

David May (10) 41 v 24 Callum Wraight (10)

Lee Johnstone (10) 41 v 25 Andy Morrison (10)

 

Monday 4th November

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 40 Duncan Watkins (10)

Phil Boydell (8) 41 v 37 Paul Harris (10j)

 

Friday 1st November

Callum Wraight (10) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10)

David May (10) 41 v 39 Neil Bithell (10)

0