Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

March Results 2012

Friday 30th March,

MAD MARCH SEMI FINALS AND FINAL

Anthony Gartside (12) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10)

Lea Heaton (12) 41 v 29 Neil Bithell (11)

Final

Heaton (12) 41 v 31 Gartside (12)

Thursday 29th March

Dave Higginbottom 41 v 37 Paul Dudley

Stewart Kenyon 41 v 31 Brian Darbyshire.

Wednesday 28th March,

Noel Burrows 41 v 26 Neil Jenkinson (4j),

Neil Grant (3j) 41 v 10 Phil Boydell.

Tuesday 27th March,

Mark Foster (1j) 41 v 39 Dave Higginbottom,

Stephen Leach 41 v 31 Dave Jenkinson (2j).

Monday 26th March,

Neil Kirkman (3j) 41 v 33 Dave Jackson,

Mike Geraghty 41 v 32 Kevin Kearns (1j).

Friday 22nd March,

John Hodson (10) 41 v 37 Duncan Reeves (13),

Anthony Gartside (10) 41 v 32 James Grimston (10),

Qualifying Game,

Gartside (10) 41 v 35 Hodson (10).

Thursday 22nd March

Chris Morrison 41 v 33 Paul Dudley,

Stewart Kenyon 41 v 39 Jimmy Carney.

Wednesday 21st March,

Mark Foster 41 v 39 Phil Boydell (1j),

Noel Burrows 41 v 30 Neil Bithell.

Tuesday 20th March,

Mark Bradshaw 41 v 23 Dave Jenkinson (1j),

Brian Darbyshire 41 v 28 Harry Martin (1j).

Monday 19th March,

Neil Jenkinson (1j) 41 v 28 Kevin Kearns,

Stephen Leach 41 v 36 Darren Allsopp.

Friday 16th March,

Neil Bithell (12) 41 v 32 Phil Boydell (13),

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (11),

Qualifying Game

Bithell (12) 41 v 35 Morrison (10).

Thursday 15th March,

Keith Hatzer 41 v 38 Dave Badley,

Neil Grant (5j) 41 v 26 Stewart Kenyon.

Wednesday 14th March,

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 39 Chris Morrison (10),

Neil Jenkinson (16j) 41 v 38 Fr Geoff Hilton (15).

Tuesday 13th March,

Mark Bradshaw (2j) 41 v 34 Fr Geoff Hilton,

Stephen Leach 41 v 39 Jimmy Carney (2j).

Monday 12th March,

Kevin Kearns (1j) 41 v 18 Mark Foster,

Mike Geraghty 41 v 33 Phil Boydell (1j).

Friday 9th March,

John Metters (10) 41 v 39 Chris Brown (10),

Lee Heaton (10) 41 v 34 Ian Nicholson (10),

Qualifying Game,

Heaton (10) 41 v 26 Metters (10).

Thursday 8th March,

Paul Dudley (1j) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison,

Fr Geoff Hilton 41 v 38 Neil Bithell.

Wednesday 7th March,

Chris Morrison 41 v 36 Phil Boydell (3j),

Chris Cooke 41 v 32 Dave Higginbottom.

Tuesday 6th March,

Mark Bradshaw (5j) 41 v 36 Phil Bodell,

Stephen Leach 41 v 33 Neil Kirkman.

Monday 5th March,

Darren Allsopp (1j) 41 v 34 Kevin Kearns,

Chris Cooke 41 v 34 Fr Geoff Hilton (2j).

Friday 2nd March,

Fr Geoff Hilton (12) 41 v 34 Paul Dudley (10),

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 36 Mike Geraghty (12),

Qualifying Game

Burrows (10) 41 v 32 Hilton (12).

Thursday 1st March,

Neil Kirkman 41 v 28 Stewart Kenyon (1j),

Stephen Leach (1j) 41 v 23 Graham Law.

0