Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

Tuesday 30th June

Neil Grant (10) 41 v 22 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Paul Grimshaw (10) 41 v 37 Alan Lancaster (12j)

Monday 29th June

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 24 Chris Moody (12j)

Billy Griffiths (15j) 41 v 37 Jimmy Taberner (10)

Friday 26th June
Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Stephen Leach (13j)
Neil Bithell (12j) 41 v 36 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Thursday 25th June

Dicky's 8 play off

Semi-finals

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 26 Alf Ward (13)

Alan Lancaster (13) 41 v 33 Jim Riley (12)

Final

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 29 Alan Lancaster (12)

Tuesday 23rd June

Neil Grant (10) 41 v 13 Jim Taberner (12j)

Chris Moody (13j) 41 v 35 Phil Boydell (10)

Monday 22nd June

Stuart Mort (13j) 41 v 36 Mark Foster (10)

Craig Gant (11j) 41 v 38 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Friday 19th June

Chris Morrison (12j) 41 v 36 Paul Dudley (10)

Stephen Leach (11j) 41 v 28 Neil Bithell (10)

Thursday 18th June

Dicky's 8 Qualifying matches, winners play off next Thursday 12-30pm start

Dave Kirby (25) 39 v 41 Alf Ward (23)

Billy Griffiths (20) 41 v 35 Terry McDonough (23)

Billy Rigby (22) 32 v 41 Jim Riley (23)

Syd Heath (21) 35 v 41 Alan Lancaster (22)

Tuesday 16th June

Mark Foster (11j) 41 v 24 Craig Gant (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 31 Neil Grant (12j)

Monday 15th June

Phil Boydell (13j) 41 v 37 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Jimmy Taberner (11j) 41 v 28 Chris Moody (10)

Friday 12th June

Dave Higginbottom (13j) 41 v 17 Paul Dudley (10)

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 36 Noel Burrows (12j)

Thursday 11th June

Dickies 8

Semi Finals

Ian Rosbottom (15) 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths (10)

Alan Lancaster (12) 41 v 29 Syd Heath (11)

Final

Rosbottom (15) 41 v 37 Lancaster (12)

Tuesday 9th June

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Fr Geoff Hilton (11j)

Neil Grant (10) 41 v 30 Stephen Leach (10)

Monday 8th June

Mark Foster (13j) 41 v 33 Noel Burrows (10)

Chris Moody (10) 41 v 40 Paul Grimshaw (12j)

Friday 5th June

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 25 Noel Burrows (12j)

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 32 Stuart Mort (13j)

Thursday 4th June

Dickies 8

Qualifying Rounds

Dickies 8

Billy Griffiths (20) 41 v 29 John King (23)

Ian Rosbottom (25j) 41 v 28 Kevin Truby (20)

Syd Heath (21) 41 v 36 Terry McDonagh (22)

Alan Lancaster (22) 41 v 29 Billy Rigby (21)

Wednesday 3rd June

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 34 Neil Grant (12j)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 36 Billy Griffiths (11j)

Tuesday 2nd June

Mark Foster (13) 41 v 28 Fr Geoff Hilton (10j)

Paul Grimshaw (10) 41 v 38 Ian Dennis (11j)

Monday 1st June

Fr Geoff Hilton (13j) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (40)

Craig Gant (10) 41 v 30 Stuart Mort (13j)

0