Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

July 2105 Results

Friday 31st July

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison (10)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 37 Chris Moody (12j)

Thursday 30th July

Jimmy Taberner (10) 41 v 31 Kevin Truby (11j)

Keith Robinson (13j) 41 v 21 Billy Griffiths (10)

Tuesday 28th July

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 39 Mark Foster (13j)

Stuart Mort (11j) 41 v 29 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Monday 27th July

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 33 Chris Moody (13j)

Craig Gant (11j) 41 v 40 Noel Burrows (10)

Friday 24th July

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 38 Neil Grant (12j)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 40 Mike Leach (11j)

Thursday 23rd July

Noel Burrrows (10) 41 v 32 Fr Geoff Hilton (11j)

Alan Lancaster (13j) 41 v 38 Keith Robinson (10)

Tuesday 21st July

Craig Gant (10) 41 v 26 Mark Foster (10)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 38 Chris Morrison (11j)

Monday 20th July

Chris Moody (12j) 41 v 22 Jimmy Taberner (10)

Billy Griffiths (15j) 41 v 26 Stuart Mort (10)

Friday 17th July

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 25 Noel Burrows (10)

Stuart Mort (11) 41 v 34 Neil Bithell (10)

Thursday 16th July

Billy Griffiths (11j) 41 v 30 Kevin Truby (10)

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 20) Ian Rosbottom (10)

Tuesday 14th July

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 37 Mark Foster (11j)

Chris Moody (10) 41 v 39 Billy Griffiths (13j)

Monday 13th July

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 22 Chris Moody (11j)

Jimmy Taberner (11j) 41 v 36 Martin Bacon (10)

Friday 10th July

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 25 Noel Burrows (10)

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 39 Neil Bithell (10)

Thursday 9th July

Dickies 8

Semi Finals

Jimmy Riley (13) 41 v 37 Alf Ward (13)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 31 Shaun Else (12)

Final

Truby (10) 41 v 36 Riley (13)

Tuesday 7th July

Neil Grant (12j) 41 v 38 Noel Burrows (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 28 Jimmy Taberner (13j)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 34 Paul Grimshaw (12j)

Monday 6th July

Mark Foster (13j) 41 v 35 Chris Morrison (10)

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 33 Stuart Mort (11j)

Friday 3rd July

Noel Burrows (12j) 41 v 28 Chris Morrison (10)

Dave Higginbottom (12j) 41 v 31 Paul Dudley (10)

Thursday 2nd July

Dickies 8 Qualifiers

Alf Ward (23) 41 v 39 Ian Rosbottom (22)

Shaun Else (22) 41 v 30 Dave Kirby (24)

Kevin Truby (20) 41 v 35 Alan Lancaster (22)

Jim Riley (23) Walk Over

0