Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

January 2020 Results

Friday 31st January

Tommy Johnstone (11j) 41 v 37 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Noel Burrows (11j) 41 v 34 Neil Bithell (10)

Thursday 30th January

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 24 Martin Horton (12j)

Owen Peters (10) 41 v 36 Alan Lancaster (10)

Tuesday 28th January

Paul Harris (10) 41 v 36 Billy Griffiths (10)

Stuart Ivers (10) 41 v 32 Andy Morrison (10)

Monday 27th January

David May (10) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (11j)

Lee Johnstone (10) 41 v 27 Allen Broadhurst (10)

Friday 24th January

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 40 Noel Burrows (10)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 35 Lee Johnstone (11j)

Thursday 23rd January

Gavin Parker (10) 41 v 25 Keith Robinson (10)

Martin Horton (11j) 41 v 24 Kevin Truby (10)

Tuesday 21st January

Stuart Ivers (10) 41 v 27 Alan Lancaster (11j)

Paul Harris (10) 41 v 39 Andy Morrison (10)

Monday 20th January

Tommy Johnstone (11j) 41 v 25 Chris Morrison (10)

David May (10) 41 v 34 John Crossley (11j)

Friday 17th January

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 25 John Crossley (10)

Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 31 Tommy Johnstone (10)

Thursday 16th January

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 33 Peter Evans (14j)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 33 Andy Fleming (12j)

Tuesday 14th January

Lee Johnstone (10) 41 v 37 Gavin Parker (10)

Paul Harris (10) 41 v 38 Phil Boydell (10)

Monday 13th January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Tommy Johnstone (10) 41 v 35 John Crossley (10)

Friday 10th January

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 28 John Crossley (10)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 34 Neil Bithell (10)

Thursday 9th January

Billy Griffiths (11j) 41 v 34 Paul Harris (10)

Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 35 Stuart Ivers (11j)

Tuesday 7th January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 37 Lee Johnstone (11j)

Neil Smith (10) 41 v 27 Phil Boydell (12j)

Monday 6th January

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 25 John Crossley (10)

David May (10) 41 v 39 Tommy Johnstone (10)

Sunday 5th January

Xmas Handicap Final Day

Last 8

Simon Coupe (11) 41 v 22 Callum Wraight (10)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 39 Graeme Wilson (10)

John Crossley (10) 41 v 35 Martin Bacon (12)

Stuart Ivers (14) 41 31 Phil Boydell (11)

Semi Finals

Higginbottom (10) 41 v 21 Coupe (11)

Crossley (10) 41 v 32 Ivers (14)

Final

Crossley (10) 41 v 40 Higginbottom (10)

Friday 3rd January

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 40 Chris Morrison (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 36 Neil Bithell (10)

Thursday 2nd January

Gavin Parker (11j) 41 v 37 Martin Bacon (10)

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 40 Phil Boydell (10)

0