Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

January 2015 Results

Friday 30th January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 29 Paul Dudley (10)

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 35 Neil Bithell (12j)

Thursday 29th January

Neil Bithell (10j) 41 v 39 George Chadwick (12)

Alf Ward (10) 41 v 38 John King (10)

Wednesday 28th January

Phil Boydell (11j) 41 v 36 Noel Burrows (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 35 Stephen Leach (11j)

Tuesday 27th January

Mike Geraghty (10) 41 v 29 Chris Moody (13j)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 35 Billy Griffiths (10)

Monday 26th January

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 37 Dave Watters (10)

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 40 George Chadwick (11j)

Friday 23rd January

Dave Higginbottom (11j) 41 v 25 Noel Burrows (10)

Craig Gant (10) 41 v 38 Mike Geraghty (10)

Thursday 22nd January

Mark Foster (11j) 41 v 33 Craig Gant (10)

Alan Lancaster (12j) 41 v 33 Kevin Truby (10)

Wednesday 21st January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 40 Fr Geoff Hilton (13j)

Phil Boydell (11j) 41 v 22 George Chadwick (10)

Tuesday 20th January

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 25 Chris Moody (14j)

Billy Griffiths (12j) 41 v 32 Mike Heap (10)

Monday 19th January

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 39 Chris Moody (10)

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 34 Duncan Watkins (10)

Friday 16th January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 32 Noel Burrows (12j)

Neil Bithell (13j) 41 v 40 Paul Dudley (10)

Thursday 15th January

Craig Gant (10) 41 v 28 Dave Watters (13j)

Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 36 Alan Lancaster (12)

Wednesday 14th January

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 36 Dave Higginbottom (11j)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 33 Mike Geraghty (12j)

Tuesday 13th January

Mike Heap (10) 41 v 23 Kevin Truby (10j)

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 25 Mike Geraghty (10j)

Monday 12th January

Mark Foster (10) 41 v 37 Chris Moody (11j)

Phil Boydell (10) 41 v 22 Stephen Leach (11j)

Friday 9th January

Chris Morrison (11j) 41 v 34 Paul Dudley (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 36 Neil Bithell (10)

Thursday 8th January

Mike Geraghty (14) 41 v 36 Chris Morrison (10j)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 35 Alan Lancaster (11j)

Wednesday 7th January

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 27 Fr Geoff Hilton (12j)

Chris Moody (12j) 41 v 20 Dave Watters (10)

Tuesday 6th January

Craig Gant (10) 41 v 27 Danny Woodward (14j)

Billy Griffiths (13j) 41 v 17 Mike Heap (10)

Monday 5th January

Stephen Leach (10) 41 v 33 Mark Foster (12j)

George Chadwick (12j) 41 v 22 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Sunday 4th January

Xmas handicap final day last 8

Dave Higginbottom (12) 41 v 38 Paul Dudley (10)

Mike Geraghty (12) 41 v 34 Mark Foster (13)

Billy Speed (12) 41 v 33 Ian Penzer (15)

Ashley Daykin (13) 41 v 32 Duncan Watkins (12)

Semi finals

Higginbottom (12) 41 v 32 Geraghty (12)

Speed (12) 41 v 24 Daykin (13)

Final

Higginbottom (12) 41 v 34 Speed (12)

Friday 2nd January

Xmas hadicap results

Andy Cairns (11) 41 v 23 Ronnie Belshaw (14)

Ashley Daykin (14) 41 v 39 Dave Watters (12)

Qualifying game

Daykin (14) 41 v 36 Cairns (11)

0