Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

December 2018 Results

Friday 28th December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Simon Coupe (11) 41 v 21 Chris Cooke (13)

Andy Hayes (15) 41 v 27 Ian Penzer (15)

Qualifyng Game

Coupe (11) 41 v 30 Hayes (15)

Thursday 27th December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Kevan Shaw (10) 41 v 39 Tommy Johnstone (13)

Danny Sillitoe (15) 41 v 27 Jon Palmer (13)

Qualifying Game

Shaw (10) 41 v 29 Sillitoe (15)

Kevan Drew Number 3

Friday 21st December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Andy Fleming (15) 41 v 37 Ronnie Belshaw (15)

Billy Speed (12) 41 v 40 Wayne Ditchfield (8)

Qualifying Game

Speed (12) 41 v 31 Fleming (15)

Billy Drew number 5

Thursday 20th December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Dave Watters (14) 41 v 40 Andy Morrison (14)

Stuart Mort (11) 41 v 39 Keith Robinson (15)

Qualifying Game

Mort (11) 41 v 31 Watters (14)

Stuart Drew number 2

Wednesday 19th December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Lee Johnstone (13) 41v 39 John Crossley (10)

Kevin Truby (15) 41 v 30 Glynn Cookson (13)

Qualifying Game

Truby (15) 41 v 39 Johnstone (13)

Kevin drew number 1

Tuesday 18th December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

George Chadwick (14) 41 v 33 Noel Burrows (10)

Greame Wilson (11) 41 v 33 Neil Smith (15)

Qualifying Game

Wilson (11) 41 v 37 Chadwick (14)

Greame drew number 7

Monday 17th December

Xmas Handicap Qualifier

Craig Gant (13) 41 v 38 Phil boydell (13)

David May (12) 41 v 28 Billy Griffiths (15)

Qualifying Game

May (12) 41 v 32 Gant (13)

David drew number 4

Friday 14th December

Xmas handicap qualifier

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 33 Stephen Leach (14)

Duncan Watkins (14) 41 v 35 Chris Morrison (10)

Qualifying Game

Higginbottom (10) 41 v 39 Watkins (14)

Dave Drew number 6

Thursday 13th December

Xmas handicap prelims

Ronnie Belshaw (12) 41 v 38 Alan Lancaster (15)

Matt Gillies (10) 41 v 37 Danny Woodward (12)

Qualifying Game

Belshaw (12) 41 v 37 Gillies (10)

Tuesday 11th December

Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 29 Keith Robinson (11j)

John Crossley (10) 41 v 29 Stuart Mort (10)

Monday 10th December

Chris Morrison (11j) 41 v 35 Dave Higginbottom (10)

David May (12j) 41 v 38 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Friday 7th December

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 37 Noel Burrows (12j)

Stuart Mort (11j) 41 v 29 John Crossley (10)

Thursday 6th December

Alan Lancaster (14j) 41 v 40 Danny Woodward (10)

Keith Robinson (15j) 41 v 29 George Chadwick (10)

Tuesday 4th December

Chris Morrison (11j) 41 v 22 John Crossley (10)

Stuart Mort (10) 41 v 24 Phil Boydell (13j)

Monday 3rd December

David May (10) 41 v 32 Andy Morrison (14j)

Mike Heap (12j) 41 v 28 Matt Gillies (10)

0