Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

December 2014 Results

Tuesday 30th December

Xmas handicap results

Ian Penzer (15) 41 v 38 Callum Wraight (10)

Chris Cooke (13) 41 v 27 Matt Gillies (14)

Qualifying game

Penzer (15) 41 v 39 Cooke (13)

Monday 29th December

Xmas handicap results

Billy Speed (13) 41 v 32 Craig Gant (11)

Simon Coupe (11) 41 v 33 Carl Armitage (14)

Qualifying game

Speed (13) 41 v 23 Coupe (11)

Tuesday 23rd December

Chris Morrison (10j) 41 v 35 Fr Geoff Hilton (12)

Danny Woodward (13j) 41 v 38 Chris Moody (10)

Monday 22nd December

Neil Grant (10) 41 v 32 Dave Watters (12j)

George Chadwick (12j) 41 v 35 Mark Foster (10)

Friday 19th December

Xmas Handicap results

Paul Dudley (10) 41 v 18 Jim Riley (16)

Alan Lancaster (16) 41 v 38 Chris Moody (15)

Qualifying game

Dudley (10) 41 v 31 Lancaster (16)

Thursday 18th December

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 25 Phil Boydell (13)

Mark Foster (14) 41 v 37 Danny Woodward (16)

Qualifying game

Foster (14) 41 v 29 Morrison (10)

Wednesday 17th December

Xmas handicap results

Duncan Watkins (12) 41 v 31 Mike Heap (16)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 32 Neil Grant (12)

Qualifying game

Watkins (12) 41 v 32 Hilton (10)

Tuesday 16th December

Xmas handicap results

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 37 Stephen Leach (13)

Mike Geraghty (14) 41 v 37 Jimmy Taberner (14)

Qualifying game

Geraghty (14) 41 v 34 Burrows (10)

Monday 15th December

Xmas handicap results

Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 30 George Chadwick (13)

Kevin Truby (16) 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths (16)

Qualifying game

Higginbottom (10) 41 v 28 Truby (16)

Friday 12th December

Neil Bithell (14j) 41 v 35 Chris Morrison (10)

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 36 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Thursday 11th December

Jimmy Taberner (14j) 41 v 27 Neil Grant (10)

Mike Heap (12j) 41 v 36 Danny Woodward (10)

Wednesday 10th December

Fr Geoff Hilton (11j) 41 v 29 Noel Burrows (10)

Kevin Truby (10) 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths (10)

Tuesday 9th December

Duncan Watkins (10) 41 v 33 Neil Grant (10j)

Dave Watters (10) 41 v 33 Mark Foster (10)

Monday 8th December

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 36 Chris Moody (16j)

Craig Gant (11j) 41 v 22 George Chadwick (10)

Friday 5th December

Chris Morrison (10) 41 v 39 Noel Burrows (11j)

Stephen Leach (12j) 41 v 28 Neil Bithell (10)

Thursday 4th December

George Chadwick (10) 41 v 37 Chris Moody (14j)

Billy Griffiths (11j) 41 v 36 Jim Riley (10)

Wednesday 3rd December

Neil Grant (12j) 41 v 32 Dave Higginbottom (10)

Dave Watters (10) 41 v 30 Danny Woodward (12j)

Tuesday 2nd December

Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 35 Mark Foster (10)

Craig Gant (12) 41 v 38 Fr Geoff Hilton (10)

Monday 1st December

Jimmy Taberner (12j) 41 v 34 Mike Geraghty (10)

Fr Geoff Hilton (10) 41 v 33 George Chadwick (10)

0