Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

December Results

Monday 30th December 

Tommy Johnstone (+4) 31 v 16 Dave Gwilliam (+6)

Daniel Jones (+6) 19 v 31 Tommy Johnstone (+4)

Tommy Johnstone (+4) 31 v 29 Callum Wraight (+3)

Tommy slots into No 8 in the draw & now plays Matt Gillies

Friday 27th December

Simon Coupe (+3) 31 v 14 Gareth Gwilliam (+5)

Matt Gillies (+6) 31 v 14 Carl Armitage (+5)

Simon Coupe (+3) 27 v 31 Matt Gillies (+6)

Matt is No 7 in draw & will play Monday's qualifier

Monday 23rd December

Billy Speed (+5) 31 v 21 Neil Kirkman (+6)

Lee Johnstone (+6) 31 v 19 Chris Brown (+4)

Billy Speed (+5) 31 v 23 Lee Johnstone (+6)

Billy drew No 3 & now plays Dave Higginbottom

Friday 20th December

Mike Leach (+6) 25 v 31 Chris Morrison (+4)

Noel Burrows (+3) 31 v 13 Paul Dudley (+4)

Chris Morrison (+4) 31 v 29 Noel Burrows (+3)

Chris drew No 5 & now plays Paul Bailey on final day

Thursday 19th December

Mark Foster (+3) 31 v 30 Mike Holden (+4)

Dave Jenkinson (+5) 17 v 31 George Chadwick (+5)

Mark Foster (+3) 30 v 31 George Chadwick (+5)

George drew No1 & will play Dave Watters in final day

Wednesday 18th December

Stephen Leach (+3) 27 v 31 Paul Bailey (+6)

Neil Jenkinson (+5) 31 v 26 Martin Bacon (+4)

Paul Bailey (+6) 31 v 26 Neil Jenkinson (+5)

Paul drew No 6 for final day

Tuesday 17th December

Dave Higginbottom (+3) 31 v 23 Phil Boydell (+4)

Father Geoff Hilton (+4) 31 v 26 Charlie Bebbington (+3)

Dave Higginbottom (+3) 31 v 20 Fr Geoff Hilton (+4)

Dave drew No 4 for final day

Monday 16th December

Dave Watters (+6) 31 v 26 Duncan Watkins (+3)

Jimmy Taberner (+3) 31 v 23 Neil Bithell (+3)

Dave Watters (+6) 31 v 15 Jimmy Taberner (+3)

Dave drew No 2 for final day

Friday 13th December

Dave Higginbottom (3j) 41 v 34 Chris Morrison

Noel Burrows 41 v 33 Fr Geoff Hilton (4j)

Thursday 12th December

Chris Morrison 41 v 21 Paul Dudley

Danny Woodward 41 v 20 John Carney

Wednesday 11th December

Neil Jenkinson (2j) 41 v 33 Dave Watters

Mike Holden 41 v 28 Paul Bailey (2j)

Tuesday 10th December

Mark Foster 41 v 35 Dave Jenkinson (3j)

Jimmy Taberner 41 v 38 Martin Bacon

Monday 9th December

Charlie Bebbington 41 v 30 Stephen Leach

Duncan Watkins 41 v 35 Neil Bithell

Friday 6th December

Chris Morrison 41 v 29 Neil Bithell (2j)

Martin Bacon (2j) 41 v 34 Dave Higginbottom

Thursday 5th December

Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 24 Chris Morrison (10)

Shaun Else (14j) 41 v 35 Billy Griffiths (10)

Wednesday 4th December

Dave Watters (2j) 41 v 37 Dave Jenkinson

Stephen Leach 41 v 27 Paul Bailey (4j)

Tuesday 3rd December

Charlie Bebbington 41 v 36 Fr Geoff Hilton

Stephen Leach 41 v 22 Martin Bacon (2j)

Monday 2nd December

Mark Foster 41 v 39 Mike Holden (2j)

Jimmy Taberner 41 v 31 Neil Bithell

0