Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

Billy Joe Edwards 2013 Results

Final Day Sunday 20th October @ Noon

RESULTS

Noel Burrows +3 31 25

Ashley Woof +5 27

Martin Bacon +4 30

Simon Coupe +3 31 31 28

Charlie Bebbington +4 31 28

Gareth Gwilliam +4 30

Peter Consterdine +3 31 31 31

Chris Brown +3 30

Great days bowling, weather generally kind, generous(cough, cough) prices from the bookies, great service from Maria's butty waggon, excellent raffle with numerous prizes, a decent crowd, who I thank for making the effort to come along & a fitting winner who on the whole played the most consistantly throughout. Involved in 3 close games, but toughed it out to win The Billy Joe Edwards Memorial Trophy.

WELL DONE PETER CONSTERDINE

Sub-final Results.

Played Sunday 29th September @ 6pm

Allan Broadhurst +5 18

Simon Coupe +3 31

Duncan Watkins +5 22

Noel Burrows +3 31

Gareth Gwilliam +3 31

Tommy Johnstone +3 23

Mike Leach +3 18

Martin Bacon +4 31

Neil Jenkinson +4 14

Peter Consterdine +3 31

Charlie Bebbington +5 31

Callum Wraight +3 26

Ashley Woof +3 31

Paul Clegg +3 18

Chris Brown +3 31

Neil Grant +5 23

Winners will re-draw for Final Day

Sunday 20th October @ Noon

Saturday 21st September 2013

Burrows +3 31 31

Burton +6 17

Cochrane +5 31 24

Lancaster +6 17

Noel drew No 4 & now plays Duncan Watkins

Dudley +3 31 27

Speed +5 14

Brown +4 31 31

Tunstall +4 21

Chris drew No 15 & plays Neil Grant

Saturday 14th September 2013

Jim Carney +5 19

Neil Grant +5 31 31

George Chadwick +5 31 28

Daniel Jones +6 28

Neil drew No 16

John Carney +6 19

Neil Kirkman +6 31 15

Dave Jackson +4 22

Tommy Johnstone +4 31 31

Tommy drew No 6 & now plays Gareth Gwilliam

Sunday 8th September 2013

Chris Cooke +5 31 30

Danny Woodward +6 22

Jim McGurk +6 11

Ashley Woof +5 31 31

Ashley drew No 13 and now plays Paul Clegg

Paul Winrow +6 19

Mark Bennett +6 31 25

Jimmy Taberner +3 21

Simon Coupe +3 31 31

Simon drew No 2 and now plays Allan Broadhurst

Saturday 7th September 2013

Martin Bacon +5 31 31

Ian Dennis +6 28

Dave Higginbottom +3 31 29

Brain Darbyshire +6 28

Martin drew No 8 and plays Mike Leach

Neil Bithell +4 31 14

Mike Heap +6 30

Ian Penzer +6

Duncan Watkins +4 31 31

Duncan drew No 3

Sunday 1st September 2013

Paul Bailey +3 27

Carl Armitage +4 31 16

Dave Gwilliam +6 26

Allan Broadhurst +3 31 31

Allan drew No 1 for sub-final

Dave Badley +6 28

Lee Johnstone +6 31 20

Jim Riley +6 14

Gareth Gwilliam +4 31 31

Gareth drew No 5 for sub-final

Saturday 31st August 2013

Callum Wraight +4 31 31

Dave Jenkinson +5 21

Lee Turner +6 24

Wayne Ditchfield +3 31 24

Callum drew No 12 & plays Charlie Bebbington

Mark Foster +5 28

Neil Jenkinson +5 31 31

Paul Leah +6 31 30

Gary Ellis +3 30

Neil drew No 9 & plays Peter Consterdine

Sunday 25th August 2013

Paul Clegg +5 31 31

Phil Boydell +3 19

Matt Gillies +5 31 26

Shaun Else +6 25

Paul Clegg drew No 14 for sub-final

Sean Waring +6 No show

Stephen Leach +4 WO 30

Joe Belshaw +5 18

Peter Consterdine +3 31 31

Peter Consterdine drew No 10

Saturday 18th August 2013

Billy Rigby +6 24

Bill Griffiths +5 31 27

Charlie Bebbington +3 31 31

Nick Edge +6 20

Charlie Bebbington drew No 11 for sub-final

Mike Leach +4 31 31

Fr Geoff Hilton +4 23

Chris Morrison +3 31 14

Chris Moody +6 34

Mike Leach drew No 7 for sub-final

0