Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

​​THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

Final Day - 7th October 2012

Final Day Sunday 7th October 2012

Play will commenced @ 12-30pm

Neil Bithell +5     31 31 31

Stephen Leach +6     14

Gary Ellis +3    9

Wayne Ditchfield +3    31 30

Phil Boydell +5    15

Simon Coupe +3    31 31 28

George Chadwick +6 31 18

Geoffrey Hilton +5 20

Sub-Final results for Sunday 23rd September 2012 - 6-30pm

All games are 31 up off handicap

Winners will re-draw for Final Day which will then be played through

1. PETE CONSTERDINE +3   26

2. GARY ELLIS +3   31

3. DAVE JENKINSON +5   23

4. PHIL BOYDELL +3   31

5. CHARLIE BEBBINGTON +3   23

6. GEORGE CHADWICK +5   31

7. STEPHEN LEACH +5   31

8. LEE HEATON +3   30

9. MARK BENNETT +5  20

10. NEIL BITHELL +3   31

11. FR GEOFFREY HILTON +3   31

12. JIM CARNEY +5   23

13. WAYNE DITCHFIELD +3   31

14. DAVE HIGGINBOTTOM +4   14

15. SIMON COUPE +3   31

16. PAUL DUDLEY +3   14

Thursday August 16th - Results

Jim McGurk +5 27

Mark Bennett +5 31 31

Joe Belshaw +5 31 19

Mike Leach Scr 25

Mark Bennet drew No 9 for sub-final

Alan Taylor +3 21

Ian Dennis +5 31 23

Dave Badley +3 18

Phil Boydell Scr 31 31

Phil Boydell drew No 4 for sub-final

Thursday August 23rd - Results

Martin Gilpin +1 21

Simon Coupe Scr 31 31

Peter Marrow +1 31 17

Phil Lee +5 28

Simon Coupe drew No 15 for sub-final

Dave Watters +4 26

Jim Carney +4 31 31

Matt Jones +3 20

Mike Tunstall +1 31 16

Jim Carney drew No 12 for sub-final

Thursday afternoon August 30th - Results

Paul Bailey Scr 25

Stephen Leach +1 31 31

Neil Kirkman +3 18

Barry Booth +2 31 18

Stephen Leach drew No 7 for sub-final

Thursday 30th August - Result

Paul Dudley Scr 31 31

Callum Wraight +1 23

Steve Davies +5 31 25

Steve Burton +5 23

Paul Dudley drew No 16 for sub-final

Gary Ellis Scr 31 31

Neil Jenkinson +1 20

Tommy Johnstone +1 21

Graham Hickey +2 31 17

Gary Ellis drew No 2 for sub-final

Thursday afternoon September 6th - Results

George Chadwick +1 31 31

Marin Walker Scr 28

Paul Culley +3 21

Billy Rigby +5 31 21

George Chadwick drew No 6 for sub-final

Thursday September 6th - Results

Brian Darbyshire +4 28

Chris Alderson +5 31 27

Lee Heaton Scratch 31 31

Lee Johnstone +5 28

Lee Heaton drew No 8 for sub-final

Lyndon Carr +5 13

Fr Geoff Hilton +2 31 31

Mike Geraghty Scratch 31 28

Carl Armitage +2 30

Fr Geoff Hilton drew No 11 for sub-final

Saturday September 8th - Results

Jimmy Taberner +2 31 22

Kevan Shaw +1 28

Dave Higginbottom Scr 31 31

Darron Allsop +3 29

Dave Higginbottom drew No 14 for sub-final

Duncan Watkins +1 31 22

Tommy King +3 28

Colin Lane +5 29

Peter Consterdine Scr 31 31

Peter Consterdine drew No 1 for sub-final

Sunday September 9th - Results

Ian Rutter +3 15

Paul Winrow +5 31 20

Wayne Ditchfield Scratch 31 31

Roger Morgan +3 16

Wayne Ditchfield drew No 13

Charlie Bebbington +3 31 31

Matt Gillies +5 29

Chris Cooke +2 29 27

Chris Morrison Scratch 27

Charlie Bebbington drew No 5

Thursday September 13th - Results

Alan Hodson Snr +3 15

Ian Penzer +5 31 29

Neil Bithell +1 31 31

Lee Turner +3 22

Neil Bithell drew No 10

Alf Ward +5 21

Paul Leah +5 31 25

Alan Hodson Jnr +5 22

Dave Jenkinson +2 31 31

Dave Jenkinson drew No 3

Billy Joe Edwards 2012

BILLY JOE EDWARDS MEMORIAL

2012 PANEL HANDICAP

The Billy Joe Panel Handicap will now be held in August & September with the final day moving to 7th October with a 12-30pm start.

Games are 31up & players will be subject to handicap from Scratch to a maximum of +5.

This is intended to give visitors a better chance against the regular Panel players.

There will be 7 evening sessions of 8 playing down to 2 plus 2 Thursday afternoon sessions

with 4 playing down to 1. Qualifiers will be required to draw a number for the sub-final.

Play to start in evenings @ 6-30pm with drawn on green @ 6-25pm

Play to start in afternoons @ 12-30pm with draw on green @ 12-25pm

Sub-final night will start @ 6.00pm playing one game only.

Finals day will start @ 12-30pm with the final 8 playing through as drawn.

DATES ARE:-

Thursday    16th August    8 players    6-30pm start  FULL

Thursday    23rd  August    8 players    6-30pm start   FULL

Thursday    30th  August    4 players    12-30pm start   FULL

Thursday    30th  August    8 players    6-30pm start  FULL

Thursday    6th  September    4 players   12-30pm start   FULL

Thursday    6th  September    8 players      6-30pm start   FULL

Saturday    8th  September    8 players    6-30pm start   FULL

Sunday    9th  September    8 players    6-30pm start   FULL

Thursday    13th  September    8 players    6-30pm start   FULL

Sunday 23rd September

Sub-final 6-30pm start with all 16 qualifiers playing

Sunday 7th October

Final 8        12-30pm start

Entry fee will be £25.00 per player (win 2 games 1st visit to be on £75.00)

£1600.00

Donations & Sponsorship

£1000.00


​To​tal prize fund

£2600.00

Prize money

Winner 800.00

£


Runner-up 400.00

£


Semi-finalists (2)  200.00

£


Last 8 losers (4) 100.00

£


75.00Last 16 losers (8)  

£

Total prize money to be paid

£2600.00

If you wish to enter, please PM me (daddyjenks) on 21UP or e-mail me [email protected]. You can also contact me on 07745 919450

2 dates if possible with preference first. The sooner you enter the more chance of getting your date.

0